Thanks

2020

 

Thank You!

  • Independent Chairperson Peter O’Connor
  • ICON
  • Ballybough Youth Service
  • Community After School Project (CASPr)
  • Belvedere Youth Club
  • North Wall Community Development Project
  • Lourdes Youth and Community Services (LYCS)
  • New Communities Partnership
  • After Schools Education and Support Programme (ASESP)
  • SWAN Youth Services
  • SWAN GYP
  • East Wall Youth Project
  • After School Programme
  • Hay Project
  • Aine Kavanagh, Early Learning Initiative, NCI
  • Intercultural Development Coordinator
  • NEIC Programme Office
  • Dublin City Community Cooperative

Thank You!

  • Neighbourhood Youth Project (NYP)
  • Mary Muldowney Dublin City Council Historian
  • Dacre Stoker
  • Hugo McGuinness
  • Joe Mooney, East Wall History Society
  • Dublin City Council
  • An Garda Siochana
  • Dublin Fire Brigade
  • Larkin Community College
  • Máire O’Higgins
  • O’Connell Primary School
  • St. Vincent’s Boys’ Junior School
  • St. Vincent’s Girls’ Junior School
  • St. Joseph’s Secondary School
  • Dave McGuinness
  • East Wall National School
  • St. Mary’s National School
  • St. Laurence O’Toole’s CBS

Thank You!

  • St. Laurence O’Toole’s National School
  • Gardiner Street Primary School
  • Central Model Junior School
  • Central Model Senior School
  • Five Lamps Arts Festival
  • Shireen Shortt
  • Ying, Hill Street Family Resource Centre
  • Rares-Mihai Nicula
  • Katarzyna Ryndak

2019

Thank You!

  • Dublin Fire Brigade
  • Belvedere Youth Club
  • Inner City Organisations Network (ICON)
  • NEIC Programme Office
  • Neighbourhood Youth Project 1 (NYP1)
  • North Wall Community Development Project
  • An Garda Siochána
  • Ballybough Youth Project
  • Community After Schools Project (CASPr)
  • Dublin City Council
  • HAY Garda Youth Diversion Programme
  • After Schools Education and Support Programme (ASESP)
  • O’Connell’s Secondary School
  • Larkin Community College
  • St. Vincent’s Boys School
  • St. Joseph’s Co-Ed, East Wall
  • St. Laurence O’Toole NS
  • Fr. Michael Casey

Thank You!

  • Anne Gannon  and the staff in Charleville Mall Library
  • SWAN Youth Service
  • New Communities Partnership
  • The Civil Defence
  • Holy Child Pre-School
  • Lourdes Youth & Community Services (LYCS)
  • Marino College
  • Mud Island Community Garden
  • Belinda Nugent and the Pancake team
  • Sean McDermott Street Swimming Pool & Swim Ireland
  • Joe Mooney East Wall History Group
  • Sunflower Recycling & Green Ribbon Project
  • St. Vincent’s Girls Primary School
  • Scoil Caoimhin
  • Central Model Senior School
  • St. Mary’s NS Fairview

Thank You!

  • Ballybough Senior Citizens
  • Hugo McGuinness – Local Historian
  • Local residents and tenants’ groups
  • Lourdes Day Care Centre
  • Dacre Stoker
  • Michelle Fallon from Larkin Community College
  • Ballybough Community Youth & Fitness Centre
  • Francesa Arkins Dance Studio
  • Dave McGuinness — HSLO
  • St Lawerene O’Tooles Day Care
  • Mary Kennedy, Aideen Leonard and Marcela Parducci
  • Peter O’Connor Chair of Big Scream
  • Mary Muldowney – Historian in Residence DCC
  • Roisin Lonergan and the Five Lamps Festival
  • Dublin 1 & 3 Schools

2018

Thank You!

  • Croke Park Community Fund
  • KPMG
  • Cluid Housing
  • Massey Bros
  • Civil Defence
  • Marino College
  • Dublin City Community Co-Op
  • SWAN Youth Service
  • Dublin 1 & 3 Primary Schools
  • Photographer, Adam Kennett
  • Pastry Chef, Louise Lennox
  • Larkin Community College
  • New Communities Partnership

Thank You!

  • Inner City Organisations Network (ICON)
  • North Wall Community Development Project
  • Lourdes Youth & Community Services (LYCS)
  • Community After Schools Project (CASPr)
  • Community Policing Forum
  • Hill Street Family Resource Centre
  • Belvedere Youth Club
  • Neighbourhood Youth Project 1 (NYP1)
  • Adventure Sports Project
  • Ballybough Youth Project
  • NICKOL Garda Youth Diversion Project
  • Ozanam House
  • Crinan Youth Project

Thank You!

  • HAY Garda Youth Diversion Programme
  • Fire Station Artists Studio
  • Five Lamps Arts Festival
  • After Schools Education & Support Programme
  • Sue Ryder Charity Shop, Amiens Street
  • Missy’s Grooming
  • Dunnes Stores
  • Supermacs
  • Eddie Rockets
  • Smyths Toys
  • L’Oreal
  • Lourdes Day Care Centre

We’re screaming out a huge thanks to all our volunteers who so kindly gave their time and expertise to make this festival a success.

And to the residents of Killarney Court, Killarney Street, Killarney Avenue, Buckingham Street, Sean MacDermott Street and Rutland Street. Thanks for your help and co-operation.